Tournament Schedule – Tacoma (U11-U14)

PS 11-Jess

Dec 29Pre-Season ScrimmageBellarmine
Jan 19NWJ MLK Tournament (U12) Jackson HS
Jan 25U12 Power League #1Dakine Sports Center
Feb 8U12 Power League #2Lair Courts
Mar 1U12 Power League #3TBA
Apr 4U12 Power League #4TBA
Apr 25-26PSR Championships (U12)TBA

PS 12-Kelly

Dec 29Pre-Season ScrimmageBellarmine
Jan 19NWJ MLK Tournament (U12)Jackson HS
Jan 25U12 Power League #1Franklin Pierce HS
Feb 8U12 Power League #2Washington HS
Feb 15-17NWJ Presidents Weekend (U12)Washington, Franklin Pierce HS
Mar 1U12 Power League #3TBA
Mar 15PSR Bid Tournament (U12)TBA
Mar 27-29Pacific Northwest Qualifier (12A)Spokane, WA
Apr 4U12 Power League #4TBA
Apr 25-26PSR Championships (U12)TBA

PS 13-Jessy

Dec 29Pre-Season ScrimmageBellarmine
Jan 12PSR U14 Seeding Day Pierce College
Jan 26PSR U14 Power League #1Glacier View JH
Feb 9PSR U14 Power League #2Cavelero Mid-High
Feb 15-17NWJ Presidents Weekend (U14)Lair Courts, Kentwood
Feb 29PSR U14 Power League #3TBA
Mar 15PSR Bid Tournament (U13)TBA
Mar 27-29Pacific Northwest Qualifier (13U)Spokane, WA
Apr 4PSR U14 Power League #4TBA
Apr 10-12Windy City National Qualifier (13U)Chicago. IL
Apr 25-26PSR Championships (U13)TBA
May 23-25Emerald City Classic (14O)UW Seattle
Jun 20-21Baden Classic (U14)Chehalis, WA
Jun 28 – Jul 2Girls Junior National Championship (14P)Dallas, TX

PS 14-Mike

Dec 29Pre-Season ScrimmageBellarmine
Jan 12PSR U14 Seeding Day Pierce College
Jan 18-20NWJ MLK Weekend (U14)Lair Courts
Jan 26PSR U14 Power League #1Glacier View JH
Feb 9PSR U14 Power League #2Cavelero Mid-High
Feb 15-17NWJ Presidents Weekend (U14)Kentwood HS
Feb 29PSR U14 Power League #3TBA
Mar 15PSR Bid Tournament (U14)TBA
Mar 27-29Pacific Northwest Qualifier (14U)Spokane, WA
Apr 4PSR U14 Power League #4TBA
Apr 10-12Windy City National Qualifier (14U)Chicago. IL
Apr 25-26PSR Championships (U14)TBA
May 23-25Emerald City Classic (14O)UW Seattle
Jun 20-21Baden Classic (U14)Chehalis, WA
Jun 28 – Jul 2Girls Junior National Championship (14P)Dallas, TX